Organizing Committee

 

Faculty members in APTS

Current Officer

Position

Name

Director

Hiroya Kitano (Japan)

Secretary
General

Kyung Tae (Korea)

Councilors

Feng-Yu Chiang (Taiwan), Dan M. Fliss (Israeli), Ming-hua Ge (China), Subramania Iyer (India), Kwang Yoon Jung (Korea), Kang Dae Lee (Korea), Sonar Soni Panigoro (Indonesia), Christopher Perry (Australia), Alfredo Y. Pontejos Jr (Philippines), Phakdee Sannikorn (Thailand), Mikio Suzuki (Japan), David J Terris (United State)

Executive committee

Country

Name

Australia

Neil Vallance, Christopher Perry

Bangladesh

Ashraful Islam, Belayat Hossain Siddiquee, Kamrul Hassan Tarafder, Dewan Mahmud Hasan

Brazil

Luiz P. Kowalski, Rogerio Dedivitis

Bulgaria

Rumen Pandev

Canada

Jeremy L. Freeman, Jonathan Crawford Irish, Michael J. Odell, Richard Payne

Chile

Arturo J Madrid, Rodrigo Montes Forno

China

Ming-hua Ge, Zhuming Guo, Zhenkun Yu, Ming Gao

Czech Republic

Jan Klozar

Finland

Juha Hahl

Germany

Balazs B Lorincz

Hong Kong

Siu Kwan NG, Eddy Wong, Brian Lang

India

Subramania Iyer, Devendra Chaukar, Madan Kapre, Alok Thakar

Indonesia

Sonar Soni Panigoro, Marlinda Adham, Erwin D Julian

Israel

Dan M. Fliss, Moshe Yehuda, Gilad Horowitz

Italy

Gianlorenzo Dionigi

Japan

Yasuhiro Ito, Shigeru Hirano, Mikio Suzuki

Kazakhstan

Dauren Adilbay

Korea

Kyung Tae, Kwang Yoon Jung, Kang Dae Lee, Phil Sang Chung

Malaysia

Noor Hisham Abdullah, Khoon Leong Ng

New Zealand

John Chaplin, Nick McIvor, Christopher Low

Philippines

Alfredo Y. Pontejos Jr, Rodney B. Dofitas, Arsenio C. Cabungcal

Russia

Somasundaram Subramanian, Andrey Karpenko, Sergey Shevchenko, Ilya V. Sleptsov

Saudi Arabia

Mohammed Al Shanberi, Hadi Afandi Al-Hakami, Ali S. Alzahrani

Singapore

Chwee Ming Lim, Constance Teo, Huang Xinyong, Cheah Wei Keat

Spain

Jose Granell

Taiwan

Feng-Yu Chiang, Tsung-Lin Yang, Chen-Chi Wang, Shih-Ping Cheng

Thailand

Phakdee Sannikorn, Cheerasook Chongkolwatana, Suchart Chantawibul, Putthiporn Yenbutra

Turkey

Ahmet Omer Ikiz, Sefik Hosal, Ozer Makay

UAE

Carmelo Barbaccia, Mohammad Al Falasi

United State

David J Terris, Gregory W. Randolph, Ralph P. Tufano, Brendan C. Stack

Viet Nam

Tran Ngoc Luong

Advisory committee

Country

Name

Korea

Kwang Hyun Kim

Japan

Kunihiko Nagahara

Auditor

Country

Name

Turkey

Ahmet Omer Ikiz

Russia

Andrey Karpenko

Local Organizing Committee

Position

Name

Congress
President

Feng-Yu Chiang

Honorary
President

Chih-Yen Chien

Secretary
General

Tsung-Lin Yang

Scientific
Committee
Chairman

Pei-Jen Lou

Financial
Committee
Chairman
Che-Wei Wu

Committee
Members

Chia-Jui Yen
Ching- Yi Yiu
Chun-Hung Hua
Chung-Jan Kang
Ching-Ping Wang
Chien-Han Yuan
Fu-Min Fang
Jenn-Ren Hsiao      
Jin-Ching Lin
Kai-Ping Chang
Kuo-Yang Tsai
Ku-Hao Fang
Li-Jen Liao
Mu-Kuan Chen
Man-Yee Chan
Pen-Yuan Chu 
Peir-Rong Chen
Sheng-Po Hao
Shyh-Kuan Tai
Stephen, Wan Leung
Tzer-Zen Hwang
Sen-Tien Tsai
Hui-Ching Chuang
Wan-Fu Su
Wan-Nine Yu
Yi-Shing Leu
Yaoh-Shiang Lin
Yi-Fang Chang
Yen-Liang Chang

 

 

Responsive image
Copyright © 3rd Congress of Asia-Pacific Society of Thyroid Surgery All rights reserved.